即時性商品於兩岸物流輸配送路徑選擇模式

A Routes Selection Model for Perishable Commodities Across the Taiwan Straits

台灣與中國大陸歷經小三通(2001)、大三通(2008)陸續開放,與2010簽訂海峽兩岸經濟合作架構協議(ECFA)後,兩岸經貿交流往來更為密切。由於兩岸物流承攬業者在選擇物流輸配送路徑時,往往會面臨一系列複雜的決策過程(包含:運具選擇、轉運點挑選、貨物抵達時限等),如何最小化貨運承攬業者之系統成本,同時將貨物以最短時間(或至少滿足顧客之約定運送時限)送達目的地,成為相當具有挑戰性的研究課題。 本研究透過資料蒐集與專家訪談的資料整理,考量不同路徑的運輸時間、成本,與不同海關清關時間,建立兩岸物流路徑選擇之決策模式,提供物流承攬業者選擇路徑之參考。運用非線性依時性貨物價值函數與超時懲罰函數,探討時效性或易腐性貨物,能否在與託運人之約定時限內,將貨物送達目的地。研究結果發現起迄點之距離與通關效率是主要影響兩岸輸配送路徑選擇因素,尤其以廣東附近之港口通關效率為最差。除此之外,由於中國大陸於2014年12月起為查察走私活動,針對小三通之運輸方式進行較為嚴格之審查。本研究同時也探討若無法使用小三通時,使否有其他之替代路線。本研究目的希望藉由數學模式的建構,提供兩岸物流承攬業者在選擇運具與路徑時作為參考。

Over the past decade, business logistics has grown in popularity across the Taiwan Strait. Starting from the ‘Mini-Three- Links’ on 2001, the‘Three-Direct-Links’ in 2008, and the Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement (ECFA) signed in 2010, Taiwan has experienced a deeper economic engagement with Mainland China. Since route choice combined with mode and transfer terminal selection has been recognized as one of the great challenges faced by freight forwarders, this study specifies a multi-objective mixed integer nonlinear programming problem (MMINLP) devoted to managing route selections in intermodal logistics networks. The study starts from a typical transportation network modeling approach and then considers the objectives of jointly minimizing the total system costs and time based on route selection results. A nonlinear time-dependent function and a penalty function are incorporated to reflect the characteristics of time-sensitive freights and to avoid severely exceeding the maximum allowable delivery time, respectively. Findings in this study show that clear custom and quality examination time would affect the system performance, especially for those terminals nearby the Quanzhou area. In addition, political impacts on the ‘Mini-Three-Links’ from December 2014 are also analyzed in this study.

兩岸物流; 複合運輸物流; 多目標混合整數非線性規劃; 基因演算法; Intermodal Logistics; Routes Selection; Multi-Objective Mixed Integer Nonlinear Programming Problem; Genetic Algorithm