標題: 電子健康記錄產業策略分析

關鍵字: 醫療大數據;電子健康記錄;健康照護產業;Electronic Health Record;Big Data;Health Care;IIS Model

摘要: 本研究應用創新密集服務分析模式架構,分析對象為醫療大數據軟硬體業者、醫療服務供應端以及使用電子健康記錄者。本研究欲探討使用電子健康記錄之醫療服務供應端,提升醫療效率、效能以及品質,也強化醫療機構之間的商業流程應用,使民眾獲得更好的照護。 本研究以內部服務價值活動與外部資源為兩大主體分析構面進行各項因子的處理與說明,推論出創新密集服務的內外部需求條件。在內部服務價值活動的分析中,探討在服務設計、測試認證、行銷、配銷、售後服務、支援活動六大類內部服務價值活動及其特性,並根據不同屬性,進行企業策略矩陣定位與評量分析。在外部資源的分析中,強調外部專業能量的掌握,探討在互補資源、研發科學、技術、製造、服務提供、市場、其他客戶等七大類外部資源涵量及其特性,並根據不同屬性,進行企業策略矩陣定位與評量分析;以四種客製化程度與五種創新方式所構成的4X5 矩陣進行分析,藉由結合兩大主體的差異分析了解未來策略發展趨勢。 研究結果顯示,台灣在發展電子健康記錄產業時,目前定位於「產品創新之一般型服務」,未來5-10年策略定位為「產品創新之專屬型服務」、「產品創新之選擇型服務」或「流程創新之專屬型服務」。這個產業才剛起步,產品創新和流程創新是廠商進入電子健康記錄產業的選擇。

This thesis reports on an analysis of operating strategy of the Electronic Health Record industry based on the model of innovation intensive services (IIS). Electronic health record ( EHR ) can be effective with good quality in medical care. It also provide people better medical care due to the business transfer process between medical organizations enhanced by electronic health record (EHR ). The model respectively dissects four influential factors of industrial environments and technological systems at the industry-level analysis to verify the requirements of industrial innovation system. IIS Matrix will help deduce critical elements of industrial environment and technological systems at the industry level by strategic positioning and KSFs in the firm level. The requirements of industrial environment and technological systems will be consolidated into the industrial innovation systems by using the IIS approach. Results showed that in the Electronic Health Record industry, the future trend needs to be moved to “Unique Service”, “Selective Service” with “Process Innovation” and “Unique Service” with “ Process Innovation” . The industry is still in its infancy stage; product innovation and the process innovation are the vendors’ first step to become a member of Electronic Health Record industry.