標題: 非線性失真補償應用在高容量長距離被動式光網路系統

關鍵字: 非線性失真補償;長距離被動式光網路系統;Nonlinear Distortion Compensatio;Long-Reach Passive Optical Network System

摘要: 在這科技和技術發展快速的是代之下,人們對傳輸速度的要求越來越高了,被動式光網路系統是一個對使用者來說最好的考慮選項。 為了因應未來對於高畫質與品質的影音服務,國際標準組織FSAN制訂了下世代被動光纖網路的標準,我們將它命名為NGPON2。NGPON2將要提供40Gbps網路傳輸量並且需要支援對每個用戶擁有1Gbps的網路傳輸量。在NGPON2之後100Gbps為非常有可能的下世代標準。所以擁有高頻譜效率和靈活的帶寬分配的正交分頻多工為一個很好的選項。所以我們介紹了一個擁有很高容量的正交分頻多工系統,並且使綠了四個波長傳輸了100公里。

In the era of rapid development of science and technology, people’s require higher data transmission are increasing. Passive optical network is considered to be the most promising candidate that can provide high bandwidth to users. In order to meet the demand of broadband in the future, the FSAN (Full Service Area Networks) will set the standard of next-generation passive optical network (NGPON), and next of this standard is NGPON2 which can provide 40Gbps capacity to support 1-Gbps data rate for each optical network unit (ONU). After NG-PON2, 100Gbps capacity is most likely seen as the next generation standard. So OFDM PON seems to be a good solution because it high spectral efficiency and flexible bandwidth allocation. So we provide the solution of 100 km transmission with high capacity by use four channel OFDM system.