標題: 諧波齒輪傳動系統之三維有限元素分析

關鍵字: 有限元素分析;諧波齒輪;Finite element analysis;Harmonic drive

摘要: 諧波齒輪(Harmonic Drive, 或簡稱HD)為50年代中期發展的一種新型傳動技術,發展至今已成為現今機械產業中的重要零件之一,由於其結構簡單、體積小、重量輕、傳動比大的特性,在精密機械的產業中需求均大,如機器手臂、航太雷達定位、半導體設備等,而目前國內對此精密減速機領域的研究相較於歐日國家仍有一段距離,且還無法自行設計生產,大部份需仰賴進口。 本研究旨在建立對諧波齒輪傳動機構之三維分析模組,利用模擬軟體Abaqus來分析諧波齒輪運作中齒上產生的應力與柔輪杯身結構產生的位移,並由模擬結果取得諧波齒輪的傳遞誤差、扭轉剛性、接觸齒印以及柔輪的運動軌跡。並與合作公司的實驗數據進行比對,以確認此三維分析模型之準確性,進而建立一完整可靠之諧波齒輪三維分析模式,希望藉此能縮短國內產業自行設計的時間與提供一個製造諧波齒輪之參考。

Harmonic Drive (HD) are the new concept of transmission technology in the middle of 1950s. Nowadays, HD have become the key component on the mechanical industry. Because of small size, simple structure, light weight and high gear ratio, HD have great potential in global machinery market such as robotic arm, radar positioning, semiconductor equipment, etc. However, the domestic industry is still lack of the abilities in researching and designing harmonic drives. The purpose of this research is focused on building up the complete three-dimensional finite element analysis on harmonic drive, and use the module to analyze the stress and displacement of flex spline. From the finite element analysis, the angle transmission accuracy of harmonic drive, the rigidity of the flex spline and the trajectory of the flex spline are obtained and it can be compared with the experiment result to check the correctness. The result of this study may act as a reference for designing and manufacturing of this mechanism in the future.