在重疊蜂巢式網路下藉由分組達到裝置對裝置通訊的資源分配

Resource Allocation for Device-to-Device(D2D) Communication by Grouping in Underlaying Cellular Networks

裝置對裝置通訊在未來是個非常重要的議題,因為它可以使整個蜂巢式網路的表現提升。它的優點非常多,像是頻譜效率、流量卸載、區域覆蓋、吞吐量加強等等,以上項目都可以因為此技術而受益。然而,裝置對裝置之間或裝置對傳統模式使用者之間的雜訊影響無法被忽略,所以我們必須提供一個適當的解決方法來面對這個問題。在這裡我們提出一種辦法可以使成對的裝置對裝置去找到最適合的傳統模式使用者來分享它的上行頻帶,這種演算法不僅可以保證成對的裝置對裝置或傳統模式使用者的訊雜比高於預先設定的門檻,並且可以增強整個系統的吞吐量。

Device-to-Device (D2D) communication is an important topic in the future because it can improve the performance of cellular networks. The advantages of D2D communications include spectral efficiency, traffic offloading, cell coverage, throughput enhancement, etc. However, the impact of interferences between D2D pairs or D2D pair and cellular user cannot be ignored, so we need to provide an adequate solution for this problem. In this thesis, we proposed a method for a D2D pair to find the most appropriate cellular user whose uplink resource can be shared with the D2D pair. The proposed algorithm not only guarantees that the Signal to Interference plus Noise Ratio (SINR) at each D2D link and cellular link is higher than predefined threshold but also enhances the throughput of the whole system.

裝置對裝置; 上行頻帶資源分配; 分組; 重疊蜂巢式網路; Device-to-Device (D2D); grouping