標題: 整合銀染技術與太陽能電池之生醫感測平台研究

關鍵字: 銀染;太陽能電池;生物感測器;silver enhancement;photovoltaic circuit;biosensor

摘要: 本論文的研究目標為建立一由太陽能電池提供電源之生醫快速檢驗平台。平台也利用金奈米粒子催化銀染反應來放大生物分子專一性反應之訊號,並透過太陽能電池量測以電訊號輸出進行判讀。本論文首先以BSA-Biotin分子與Streptavidin蛋白建立一修飾系統,不同濃度Streptavidin蛋白分別在緩衝溶液與人體的血清下與BSA-Biotin分子進行專一性結合,接下來再利用光學掃描機與P-i-N矽奈米線太陽能電池進行量測,比較兩種環境下修飾效果之差異並分析偵測的濃度範圍。對於Streptavidin蛋白在PBS環境下之動態偵測範圍可橫跨3個級距的變化量(4 nM~40 pM),最低偵測濃度可達40 pM;在Serum環境下之動態偵測範圍亦可橫跨3個級距的變化量(40 nM~400 pM),最低偵測濃度可達400 pM。接下來,再以相同的修飾模式建立PSA偵測系統,將不同濃度的PSA分子分別在緩衝溶液與人體的血清下進行偵測,以灰階值與光電流值比較兩種環境下偵測的濃度範圍變化。PSA分子在PBS環境下之動態偵測範圍可橫跨4個級距的變化量(100 ng/ml~100 pg/ml),最低偵測濃度可達100 pg/ml;在Serum環境下之動態偵測範圍可橫跨3個級距的變化量(100 ng/ml~1 ng/ml),最低偵測濃度可達1 ng/ml。最後,參考此濃度與量測值之線性關係整合至太陽能電池快速檢驗平台中,對於PSA可偵測範圍在PBS或Serum中,皆可橫跨四個級距的變化量(100 ng/ml~100 pg/ml)。經由實驗結果可確認本研究成功整合銀染技術與太陽能電池之快速檢驗平台,在生醫感測應用中提供偏遠地區進行快速、靈敏且簡便之操作介面與精確之結果。

A biosensor platform integrated silver enhancement technique and a photovoltaic circuit was presented. The demonstration includes biological modification schemes and a measurement system. In modification schemes, BSA-Biotin modifications for Streptavidin detection and antibody modification for prostate specific antigen (PSA) detection were demonstrated. In measurement system, the transparency of the glass slide was characterized by both the flatbed scanner and the P-i-N silicon nanowire photovoltaic device via the gray scale and the photocurrent readings. Immunogold silver staining (IGSS) technique was adopted to amplify the sensing signal on the glass slide in the biological detections. A dynamic range of 3 orders of magnitude in Streptavidin detection was demonstrated. The limit of detection (LOD) is about 40 pM and 400 pM in PBS and serum, respectively. In PSA detection, a dynamic range of 4 orders of magnitude in PSA detection was demonstrated both in PBS and serum. The LOD is 100 pg/ml in PBS and 1 ng/ml in serum. We suspect that the proposed biosensor platform can be applied in remote areas as a fast, sensitive, convenient sensing platform.