標題: 貼磚整齊度自動評估系統之研究

關鍵字: 磁磚鋪貼;驗收;電腦視覺;營建自動化;Tiling;Inspection;Computer Vision;Automation in Construction

摘要: 鋪貼磁磚的平面整齊程度並無統一規範,各建案計劃之要求亦不同,施工驗收時多以目測進行評估,其整齊度嚴格程度浮動。若有客觀量化之貼磚整齊度分數,應能減少爭議發生。為了解決磁磚整齊度評估標準不一且仰賴人力的問題,本研究採用電腦視覺辨識建立貼磚整齊度自動評估系統。其系統輸入貼磚影像,並輸出整齊度分數。評分架構改善前人做法,採用勾縫、平行、筆直、旋轉角等統計誤差指標量進行多面向綜合評分,使得評估能更加客觀。在辨識程式部分,本研究提出邊緣亮度微調法,改善辨識精度。統計分析結果顯示,本系統評估貼磚整齊度具有一定可信度且與專家評估顯著相關。

There is no general specification of tiling-orderliness, and the requests of each construction projects has different. Duringinspections, tiling-orderlinessare oftenassessed by eyes, so the preciseness is various.Ifthere isobjective and quantitativescore oftiling-orderliness, will reducedisputes.This research use computer vision to build Automated Tiling-Orderliness Assessing System. The system can input tiling image and output score oftiling-orderliness. This research improvesscoring method,which usesgrout-joint-spacing-uniformity, arrange-parallelism, arrange-straightness, tile-angle-uniformity to objectively assesstiling-orderliness. Improving tile-identifymethod by observing brightness of edges of tiles.Statistically, relativity between those result are significantlyhigh. So, This automated tiling-orderliness assessing system has definite reliability.