標題: 光場同調性量測── 利用微透鏡陣列量測韋格納分佈函數之研究

關鍵字: 韋格納分佈函數;微透鏡;同調性;wigner distribution function;lens array;coherence

摘要: 光場同調性的資訊在許多應用上扮演重要的角色,特別是在描述部分同調的光場時,需要同調性的資訊,來完整地描述光場的特性。本研究實作利用微透鏡陣列量測韋格納分佈函數的方法,期許能克服現有量測技術所遇到的缺點、提供一簡便、快速的量測方式。本研究架設一量測系統,並進行各種情況之韋格納分佈函數量測。雖然在各項量測上都仍有待解決之議題,但已可定性觀察到合理的趨勢,並且在各項議題上提出可能的解釋和改善方向。論文最後統整微透鏡陣列量測系統的特性與各參數之關係,可作為未來相關研究的參考。

The information of coherence of a light field plays an important role in many applications. Especially in describing a partial coherent light field, it is necessary to attain the coherence of the field to completely describe such field. In this study, we experimentally measure the Wigner distribution function by using lens array, overcoming the disadvantages present in current coherence measurement techniques, providing a novel, simple and fast method of measuring the coherence of a field. We use this system to measure the WDF of different input light fields for verification. Though there are still issues in these verifications, we observe reasonable qualitative results, and provide possible explanations and ways for improvements. At the end of this thesis we summarize the relationships between the characteristics of this system, and the parameters of the components as a reference for future design.