標題: 在碳交易及碳排放限制下考慮零擔運輸成本的合併補貨問題

關鍵字: 合併補貨問題;碳排放;批量;搜尋演算法;Joint Replenishment Problem;Carbon emission;lot size;search algorithm

摘要: 合併補貨問題(Joint Replenishment Problem, JRP)藉由決定各產品之補貨週期、補貨數量與補貨次數,藉以達到最小化平均總成本之目的。本研究為考慮運輸成本及碳排放限制的合併補貨問題,除了傳統合併補貨問題具有的成本項目之外,也將過程中伴隨的碳排放納入考量。本研究建構兩種具有整備成本、存貨持有成本以及整備碳排放、存貨持有碳排放的合併補貨數學模式。第一個數學模式為「考量碳排放交易之合併補貨問題」,說明在具有碳排放額度交易的條件下,在具有碳排放額度交易的條件下,分析其理論性質,再依其理論性質提出求解全面最佳解的搜尋演算法;第二個數學模式為「考量碳排放上限之合併補貨問題」,表示在單位時間的碳排放上限內,同樣追求平均總成本最小化,但同時要調整每個產品的補貨排程期別,以符合每一個基本週期內的碳排放量都不得超過上限。根據隨機數據實驗,本研究的搜尋演算法可以有效率地進行求解。

The joint replenishment problem (JRP) determines the replenishment cycle time and lot size of each item so as to minimize the total costs per unit time. Considering carbon emission during the replenishment and inventory holding process, we propose two mathematical models in this study. The first one is the JRP with carbon-emission trading, which is abbreviated as JRP-CT, and the second is the JRP with carbon-emission cap (JRP-CEC) that minimizes the average total cost while taking into account the constraints in which the replenishment schedule must meet the carbon emission cap in every basic period. Following our random experiments, the proposed solution approaches are effective for solving the JRP-CT and the JRP-CEC