標題: 以科技接受模式探討玩家對APP遊戲態度與虛寶購買意願-神魔現象為例

關鍵字: APP遊戲;虛擬寶物;科技接受模式;社交性;享樂性;APP game;virtual goods;TAM;sociality;enjoyment

摘要: APP遊戲是現今遊戲市場的新趨勢,本研究主要探討影響玩家對APP遊戲態度及虛寶購買意願之因素,並以APP遊戲《神魔之塔》為例,探討APP遊戲的新興遊戲現象及遊戲元素。 本研究同時採用質性與量性研究方法。首先在深度訪談研究中,本研究主要目的為瞭解玩家的APP遊戲行為及使用目的。訪談結果發現APP遊戲之有用性、易用性及享樂性會影響玩家的遊戲態度,而遊戲享樂性及遊戲態度會影響其購買虛寶之意願。 其次,本研究在線上問卷調查研究中,驗證了訪談分析的結果,並同時比較其與訪談結果之差異。調查結果發現玩家的遊戲態度主要受到社交性及享樂性的因素影響,而享樂性及遊戲態度會影響玩家購買虛寶的意願。最後本研究將提出幾項建議供市場實務之參考,作為未來APP遊戲發展之方向。

APP game is the new trend of the market of games. This research mainly discuss the factors that affect the attitude and purchase intention of virtual goods of APP game user. This research use the “Tower of Saviors” as an example, examining the new phenomena and element of APP games. This research use both qualitative research method and quantitative research method. First, the main purpose in the in-depth interview is to understand the game behavior and the purpose of APP game user. The result shows that usefulness, ease of use and enjoyment can affect the game attitude of APP game user. Moreover, enjoyment and game attitude can affect purchase intention of virtual goods of APP game user. Second, this research validate the results of in-depth interview and compare the difference of results through questionnaire survey. The result shows that sociality and enjoyment are main factors that affect the game attitude of APP game user. Besides, enjoyment and game attitude can affect purchase intention of virtual goods of APP game user. At the last, this research provides some advice for the game market.