標題: 使用數位影像相關處理法應用在三軸應力感測器

關鍵字: 數位影像相關處理法;digital image correlation

摘要: 本研究目的在探討使用數位影像相關法(Digital Image Correlation),應用在量測應力分佈上,可同時測量正向應力以及平面剪應力。其感應器主體設計為一軟性且透光的物質(PDMS)所製成及兩個影像感測器組合而成。當軟性透光物質接觸一外加施力而變形,利用影像感測器進行影像拍攝,並輔以數位影像相關法計算此軟性透光物的變形量,進而得到軟性透光物上的正向應力及平面剪應力。本研究呈現剪力、正向力、剪力加上正向力,三種不同施力情況下的量測,並對量測結果與模擬比較,再對結果加以說明。

The present study aims to using DIC(Digital Image Correlation) in the development of a triaxial stress sensor system.The sensor can measure normal and shear stress at the same time. Toward this end, a standard operating procedure for manufacturing a novel triaxial stress sensor has been established. The sensor system includes a flexible and transparent material(PDMS), a series of image sensors as well as a data acquisition and processing system. Therefore, when the material deforms with external load, using image sensors and DIC algorithm to calculate the displacement of the material from the images. The stress-displacement relationship of the PDMS material, obtained by means of calibration experiments and numerical simulations, can then be incorporated to recover the normal and shear stress.In this thesis, according to normal and shear and both force, present recover result with overall system. the results will compare with numerical simulations.