標題: 國高中生閱讀理解網際網路提供的各類圖文及相關問題解決: 學習動機、線上-離線認知歷程及注視驅動鷹架-子計畫四:數位遊戲經驗如何影響玩家對學習介面與內容的期望與認知

摘要: 遊戲式學習受到越來多的重視,除了年輕生對於形高度興趣中 遊戲式學習受到越來多的重視,除了年輕生對於形高度興趣中 遊戲式學習受到越來多的重視,除了年輕生對於形高度興趣中 遊戲式學習受到越來多的重視,除了年輕生對於形高度興趣中 豐富的學習元素是另一個重要原因。遊戲能夠使玩家長時間全神貫注留駐其中,並 豐富的學習元素是另一個重要原因。遊戲能夠使玩家長時間全神貫注留駐其中,並 豐富的學習元素是另一個重要原因。遊戲能夠使玩家長時間全神貫注留駐其中,並 豐富的學習元素是另一個重要原因。遊戲能夠使玩家長時間全神貫注留駐其中,並 豐富的學習元素是另一個重要原因。遊戲能夠使玩家長時間全神貫注留駐其中,並 不只是靠最初的新奇感或魔幻吸引力,而著提供平順學習曲線讓玩家能夠逐漸 不只是靠最初的新奇感或魔幻吸引力,而著提供平順學習曲線讓玩家能夠逐漸 不只是靠最初的新奇感或魔幻吸引力,而著提供平順學習曲線讓玩家能夠逐漸 不只是靠最初的新奇感或魔幻吸引力,而著提供平順學習曲線讓玩家能夠逐漸 不只是靠最初的新奇感或魔幻吸引力,而著提供平順學習曲線讓玩家能夠逐漸 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 發現規則、掌握策略精熟行動。另一方面,當學生累積了豐富的遊戲經驗之後他們 對不同遊戲類型與其中的學習方法也都會形成模式 ,影響到他們於新對不同遊戲類型與其中的學習方法也都會形成模式 ,影響到他們於新對不同遊戲類型與其中的學習方法也都會形成模式 ,影響到他們於新對不同遊戲類型與其中的學習方法也都會形成模式 ,影響到他們於新學習系統的期望與認知。 本子計畫將以眼動行為分析主要方法,配合互歷程記錄與其他生理量測來探 本子計畫將以眼動行為分析主要方法,配合互歷程記錄與其他生理量測來探 本子計畫將以眼動行為分析主要方法,配合互歷程記錄與其他生理量測來探 本子計畫將以眼動行為分析主要方法,配合互歷程記錄與其他生理量測來探 討玩家對遊戲 學習介面的認知,尤其著重討玩家對遊戲 學習介面的認知,尤其著重討玩家對遊戲 學習介面的認知,尤其著重介面上文字的學習功能與意義,並遊戲 介面上文字的學習功能與意義,並遊戲 介面上文字的學習功能與意義,並遊戲 認知理論參照, 認知理論參照, 目標為提供設計更適合當代學生的教內容之理論基礎 ,進一步提升學 生整體之學習成效及競爭力 。 以上述研究成果為基礎,本計畫 以上述研究成果為基礎,本計畫 以上述研究成果為基礎,本計畫 將進一步 整理出數位遊戲如何影響學生的習基模 整理出數位遊戲如何影響學生的習基模 。 最後, 最後, 我們將整合三年研究成果, 我們將整合三年研究成果, 我們將整合三年研究成果, 目標是 為學習者 學習者 設計以遊戲理論為基礎的教材 ,將遊 戲所具備的正面特性融入教學之中 。

Game-based learning is now drawing more and more research attention. Students are now highly interested in games and game-like activities and there are rich possibilities and potentials of learning in playing games. Players can focus on playing for a long time not for the fantasy and novelty provided by games at the beginning, but for the smooth learning curve which allow players to learn the rules and master the tasks with ease. In addition, after students being familiarized with digital games, they form schemas about learning how to play games. Therefore, digital game experiences affect students’ expectation and cognition on games and game-based learning systems. In this project, we use eye-tracking technology along with the gameplay records and other physiological measures to study students’ cognition of learning systems. We focus on measuring how players perceive a game through the game interface and how the process is affected by gaming experiences. We will compare the results with game cognition theory and provide a theoretical base for designing effective educational games. Based on experimental findings, we will propose models of learning game rules and developing strategies for students with different backgrounds of gaming experiences. Finally, we will provide both design rules and examples for educational games that motivate active learning and practicing.