標題: 高時空解析度淹水模擬結合三維視覺展示研究(2/2)

關鍵字: 光達數值高程模型;淹水模式;粗糙度係數地圖;入滲地圖;雷達降雨;四分樹;子網格;LiDAR DEM;Flood inundation model;Roughness map;Infiltration map;radar rainfall;Quadtree;subgrid

摘要: 由於全球氣候變遷效應影響,台灣近年之颱洪極端事件日益嚴重,降雨量及降雨強度亦呈增加趨勢。水利署目前已經由雨量、流量、水位、潮位等即時監測進行洪水預報作業,於洪水期間發布淹水預警報。過去淹水模擬常因計算量太大,而採用低解析度的地形資料作為計算格網的建置,然而近年來高解析度地形資料如5公尺以下,已經運用於三維街景地理資訊的應用。由於電腦運算速度不斷提升及利用高效能新的演算法架構,使得淹水模擬也能應用高解析度地形資料,則有助於往後高精度都市淹水模擬的發展。而三維視覺展示的應用一併進行先期研究,始能充分發揮高解析地形資料的助益,提供決策者更直接且立體的資料呈現。

本計畫研究區域以三爺溪排水集水區為例,測試3Di在淹水模擬的效率與正確性、評估3Di介接洪水預警系統的可能性與方法,並建立三維展示雛形系統。

This study investigates the performance of flood inundation simulations between two hydrodynamic models, including Sobek and 3Di. Of which, 3Di takes the advantages of quadtree technique to reduce the number of computational grids and subgrid method to compute roughness to the level of pixel grid.

The framework of this project includes: (1) preparation of model input data, such as DEM adjustment for hydrodynamic models, roughness map, infiltration map, radar rainfall data in netCDF format (a [x,y,z,t] format commonly used in meteorology), etc.; (2) performance evaluation of 3Di in flood inundation modeling; (3) establishment of 3d visualization prototype system.