標題: 計程車產業發展分析模式之研究及資訊平台建置

關鍵字: 計程車

摘要: 計程車新式計費已陸續裝機,全國8萬多輛計程車每年儲存之營運資料量相當可觀。設計如此龐大的營運資料儲存與下載機制,以及如何透過資料分析應用於產業發展,以增加駕駛營收,亦為本研究之重點。除此之外,為回應社會各界對政府資料開放的殷切期待,結合民間的無限創意,活化政府資料應用,進一步提升政府資料品質及價值,創造資訊服務產業發展契機,規劃政府資料開放給各界加值應用,亦為本研究關切之課題。

The new-designed taxi fare meters are deploying on all the 80 thousand taxi countrywide. These meters can record tremendous amount of data for taxi daily operations. With this big data at hand, this research aims to make the best use of and yield useful information for taxi industry. Besides, open these valuable data to the public is another focus of this research. By attract creative ideas from the public, we hope to promote the value of the collected taxi operation data.