認知模式與相似判斷

A Perception Model and Its Implication in Similarity Judgement

本文提出一種認知模式,從而發展出主觀差異的一種分析方法。由此又建立一個相似判斷模式以分析相似判斷資料中所隱藏的情報並提供抽取這些情報的方法。全文的特點是以公設為起點,經逐步推演以達結論。文中所提之模式與分析方法,其共同特點是主張認知空間除了客體內在狀態之維度外,還應該包括環境狀態之維度,因此能顯示出環境狀態改變時,主體的觀點或客體的內在狀態變化的情形。文中所提出的公設都是一般的認知經驗以及一般系統所遵循的基本原理。

A perception model is presented and a method of analyzing subjective differences is developed hereof.A method of similarily judgement is then built for analyzing similarity data to reveal the information conceived and a method is suggested for retrieving this information.The paper starts with axioms and goes deductively.The models and the methods of analysis presented possess a common feature of including in the perception space, the dimensions of both the internal and external states of each object.This gives the possibility of seeing the changes of both the view points of subjects and the internal states of objects, responding to the changes of environmental states.The axioms accepted in this paper are either abstraction of common perception experiences or basic principles obeyed by very general systems.