標題: 以香豆素為基底可偵測汞(II)和過氧化亞硝酸根及其於細胞顯影之應用

關鍵字: 汞離子;過氧化亞硝酸根;香豆素;化學感測分子;細胞顯影;coumarin;mercury;peroxynitrite;bioimaging;chemosensor

摘要: 在這個研究當中,以香豆素為基底的螢光感測分子 PIC 及 HPC,設計及合成用來偵測 Hg2+ 及氧化亞硝酸根。使用 1,8-diaminonaphthalene 作為辨識端,讓感測分子 PIC 對於 Hg2+ 具有高度選擇性,並且在 pH 4.0 ~ 10.0 範圍中偵測 Hg2+ 的存在,感測分子 PIC 的偵測極限為 1.08 μM ,另外,可以應用於 HeLa cells 中偵測細胞內 Hg2+ 之能力。 透過設計特定的官能基結構,在不同的活性氧化物 (reactive oxygen species, ROS) 及活性氮化物 (reactive nitrogen species, RNS) 當中,化學感測分子 HPC 對於過氧化亞硝酸根具有高度選擇性,並且可以在 pH 7.0 ~ 10.0 範圍中偵測過氧化亞硝酸根的存在,化學感測分子 HPC 的偵測極限為 1.35 μM 。另外,可以應用於 RAW 264.7 cells 中,偵測細胞外加及內源性的過氧化亞硝酸根之能力。

In this study, coumarin-based fluorescent chemosensor PIC and HPC were designed and synthesized for detection Hg2+ and peroxynitrite, respectively. Chemosensor PIC shows a high selectivity for Hg2+ among various metal ions (Ag+, Al3+, Ca2+, Cd2+, Co2+, Cr3+, Cu2+, Fe2+, Fe3+, Mg2+, Mn2+, Ni2+, Pb2+ and Zn2+) with detection limit of 1.08 μM. PIC can be used in broad pH range (4.0 ~ 10.0). In addition, chemosensor PIC can be used as a fluorescent probe for detecting Hg2+ in cells. Among different reactive oxygen species (ROS) and reactive nitrogen species (RNS), chemosensor HPC shows a high selectivity for peroxynitrite with a significant fluorescence enhancement at 466 nm with the detection limit of 1.35 μM In addition, chemosensor HPC can be used as a fluorescent probe for detecting peroxynitrite in cells.