標題: 利用升壓式轉換器之太陽能板最大功率點追蹤器設計

關鍵字: 最大功率點追蹤;升壓式直流電能轉換系統;可變結構法;擾動觀察法;增量電導法;MPPT control;Boost converter;Variable Structure;erturbation and Observation algorithm;Incremental Conductance algorithm

摘要: 本論文主要在探討通過升壓式直流電能轉換器實現太陽能板最大功率點追踪控制。主要目標是希望能夠改善太陽能板的最大功率點追踪的問題。本論文提出三種不同的最大功率點追踪演算法控制太陽能板得到最大功率輸出。其分別為可變結構法、擾動觀察法和增量電導法。經模擬結果,三種不同的最大功率點追踪演算法均成功的追踪到太陽能板的最大功率點。其中,可變結構法在達到最大功率點后最為穩定,而擾動與觀察法最快達到最大功率點,其次為增量電導法。從實驗結果可得知,可變結構法與模擬結果一樣最為穩定,但該方法無法達到最大功率點。擾動與觀察法和增量電導法成功地追蹤到最大功率點。

This thesis mainly studies the maximum power point tracking (MPPT) of solar cells by using the DC-DC Boost power converter system. The goal is to improve the problem concerning the maximum power point tracking of the solar cells. Three MPPT control methods, Variable Structure method, P&O method and INC method, are compared by simulation and experimental results. In the simulation, all the three MPPT control methods could track the maximum power point successfully. Besides, the P&O method reaches maximum power point fastest and the Variable Structure method performs most stably. From the experimental results, the Variable Structure method is still the most stable one, same as the simulation, but could not reaches the maximum power point even operating correctly. As for the P&O method and the INC method, both could track the maximum power point in experiment.