標題: 智慧城市之研究-國際城市與我國城市 之比較(以中華電信為例)

關鍵字: 智慧城市;SWOT分析;商業模型;Smart City;SWOT Analysis;Business Model

摘要: 全球人口日益增多且多聚集於城市,各國政府為解決交通、教育、醫療、人口老化、城市管理等問題,紛紛藉由IoT物聯網技術建構適合於自己的智慧城市。本研究以英國倫敦、新加坡及韓國仁川與台灣各國智慧城市之建設,藉此了解國際及台灣智慧城市建置之歷程與未來之展望,並透過SWOT分析找出新加坡與台灣兩國在智慧城市優劣,個案以中華電信協同桃園市府推廣「桃園市民卡」為例,Osterwalder和Pigneur所發表的商業模式圖(Business Model Canvas)模擬營運模式規劃,討論電信業者在政府推廣台灣4G寬頻建置促使台灣成為智慧島的補強效益與貢獻。最後審視台灣建置智慧城市至今民眾的感受力及後續發展及運用之建議,讓有感的幸福從智慧城巿開始,期待台灣能藉此進入生活好環境並帶動產業轉型後的競爭力。

The global population increases ever fast and most of the people lodge in the cities. In order to resolve the issues of transportation, education , medical care, aging people and city management for the densely populated cities, each municipal government introduces the technology of internet of things (IoT) to construct smart city that accommodates with the need of each city. This thesis studies the construction of smart cities of London in U.K., Singapore, Incheon in Korea and cities in Taiwan so as to comprehend the prospect of smart city and foster the right path for the further development of smart cities in Taiwan. We employ SWOT method to analyze the pro and contra points of smart city development in Singapore and Taiwan. In particular, we elaborate on the case of promoting Tao-Yuan Citizens Cards collaborated by both Chung-Hua Telecomm. and City Government of Tao-Yuan. We also employ business model canvas developed by Osterwalder and Pignuer to simulate planning of operating issues. It is pertinent to point out that telecommunications operators play the crucial roles in the implementation of smart cities. Finally, we examine the citizens’ sense about the advantages that smart city construction has brought to people’s daily life in a way to justify the progressive implementation of smart city. It is the ultimate goal that smart city could lead to sensible happiness of every citizen. Through the implementation of smart cities, we anticipate that Taiwan Governments could provide good living environment to all residents and further improve the competitiveness for local industries.