標題: 即時新聞負荷量對平面傳媒人員離職傾向之影響-以組織氣候為調節變項

關鍵字: 即時新聞;離職傾向;組織氣候;work load of breaking news;turnover intention;organizational climate

摘要: 媒體環境及結構巨變,加以網路浪潮,國內平面傳媒在擴展營運等考量下,大量產製即時新聞,但因時間、品質要求等壓力,致使產製內容精質難求,由於即時新聞需求大,衍生工作負荷重、工時變長等問題。基於上述研究背景與動機,本研究探討即時新聞負荷量對平面傳媒工作人員離職傾向之影響,並研究知覺組織氣候對其關聯性之調節效果。 研究顯示,即時新聞發稿效率所形成的工作壓力與考績負向顯著影響離職傾向,亦即傳媒人員追求高度成就感、喜歡冒險刺激工作形態,因此並未形成離職意圖。研究也顯示,知覺員工訓練氣候負向調節傳媒人員因作息被影響想離職的意念,換句話說,即便員工因作息被打亂萌生辭意,當企業施以完備員工訓練,提升專業能力,還是可降低員工離職意願。

With the waving of internet, media environment and structure changes. Many domestic medias effort to cost down and increase profits in order to extend operations.A large number of breaking news product. High time stress , quality requirement and other stresses resulting in production of fin equality system content is hard to achieve. The higher speed media require, the longer working hours and the heavier work load become . Based on the above study background and motivation, the purpose of this study is to investigate the work load of breaking news on turnover intention using organizational climate as a moderator. Research results have indicated that work stress and performance had negative impacts on turnover intention. When media workers pursuit of a high sense of achievement and adventurous stimulation work, they tend to have lower turnover intention. Moreover, perceived staff training climate moderates the relationships between work load of breaking news and media works’s turnover intention. If companies give more comprehensive staff training to enhance the professional capacity, employee more will not resign.