標題: 以四苯基乙烯合成聚集誘導放光效應與酸鹼調控性質之(聚)輪烷感測器

關鍵字: 超分子化學;內鎖性分子;輪烷;感測器;四苯基乙烯;聚集誘導放光效應;Supramolecular Chemistry;Mechanically Interlocked Molecules;Rotaxanes;Sensors;Tetraphenylethylene;Aggregation-Induced-Emissions

摘要: 本論文設計並合成出機械互鎖性質之(聚)輪烷分子,研究其在陰離子及酸鹼的刺激下控制分子的穿梭過程並探討以四芳基乙烯作為封鎖基團所帶來的聚集誘導發光效應。而從實驗結果得知,此(聚)輪烷感測器具有相當程度之選擇性,可與磷酸二氫根離子透過1:1的比例進行螯合,更去探討黏度該項變因的不同進而比較對聚集誘導發光效應所帶來的影響,且聚輪烷在偵測的表現上皆優於輪烷。

A novel aggregation induced emission behavior of switchable [2]rotaxane and poly[2]rotaxane composed of two different molecular stations and their arms terminated with tetraphenylethylene (TPE) fluorophore. The construction and efficient synthesis of [2]rotaxane and poly[2]rotaxane exist more challenging task of selective anion sensing. Conspicuously, the key to design involved encoding the flexible arms of both [2]rotaxane and poly[2]rotaxane triazolium groups acted as molecular stations and H-bonded donors, which exhibits impressive selectivity and sensitivity toward complementary anionic gust species. Investigations on their AIE behaviors of both [2]rotaxane and poly[2]rotaxane displayed via using various fractions of DMF/water and DMF/glycerol mixtures. The poly[2]rotaxane reached the aggregation state in the presence of less water as well as less amount of glycerol than [2]rotaxane, which is attributed to high viscosity induced the inhibition rotation of TPE units.