標題: 基於巨量多入單出正交分頻多工傳輸之第五代時分雙工蜂巢式行動通訊系統之研究

關鍵字: 巨量天線;正交分頻多工;時分雙工蜂巢式系統;第五代行動通訊系統;Massive antennas;OFDM;TDD Cellular System;5th Generation Communication System

摘要: 在本篇論文中,我們提出了一個基於巨量多入單出正交分頻多工傳輸(Massive MISO)的分時雙工蜂巢系統以滿足未來行動通訊的需求,我們從一個以接收訊號強度(RSS)做為基地台收尋方式的蜂巢式系統開始討論,並且介紹了毫米波頻段(Millimeter Wave)下的通道模型。在我們的系統中,上行和下行架構同時被提出來並經由模擬檢驗,在上行,為了避免使用額外的頻譜資源,我們使用平行式干擾消除(PIC)以及最大比值合併(MRC)來估計通道並偵測資料,在下行,使用上行估計的通道來做最大比值傳輸(MRT),讓我們能夠在同一頻寬下同時傳送許多使用者的資料。在模擬當中,我們使用百分之九十五可能性的訊號干擾比(95%-likely SIR)來做為選擇細胞間干擾(Inter-cell Interference)大小的依據,模擬結果顯示,即使在如此嚴格的條件下,我們的系統還是能夠有不錯的表現。

In this thesis, a mobile communication system using massive MIMO OFDM is proposed in order to meet the demand for the future wireless communion. We start from a cellular system with a RSS (Received Signal Strength) based cell searching method. And a channel model for millimeter wave is introduced. In our system, both UL and DL schemes are proposed and examined by simulation. In UL phase, PIC (Parallel Interference Cancellation) and MRC (Maximum Ratio Combining) are used to estimate channel and detect data without additional spectrum resources. In DL phase, MRT pre-coding based on UL estimated channel is employed to simultaneously transmit intra-cell user’s data using the whole bandwidth. For inter-cell interference, we utilize the 95%-likely SIR value as a criterion in our simulation. The simulation results show that even under such strict condition, our system can still achieve very good system capacity.