標題: 結合限制理論與補貨模型進行退化性 存貨之改善:以航空製造業公司為例

關鍵字: 航太產業;退化性存貨;限制理論;存貨管理;系統思考;Aerospace Industry;Deteriorating Inventory;Theory of Constranits;Inventory Management;System Thinking

摘要: 航空器因需長時間在極端環境運作,故在生產製造過程的材料、製程皆訂有嚴謹的規範。對於航空製造公司而言,面對上游供應商的交期不確定以及顧客訂單需求的波動與變更,往往導致存貨管理效率不彰的情況發生。對於退化性存貨而言,存貨價值的變動幅度大,影響公司成本更劇。本研究之目的是以限制理論(Theory of Constraints, TOC)釐清整個存貨供應鏈之間彼此的相互影響關係,而後再依所找出之問題點透過數學規劃方式進行最佳化。此外,本研究亦依照實務狀況,探討在不同契約模式下,供應商、航空製造公司,以及顧客三方之間的存貨成本變化。本研究使用個案研究方式,以實務中航空製造公司某航空器專案之退化性材料進行實證研究。

A procedure is in the aerospace industry, where each component is time-critical, many operation management tools are applied to improve material management efficiency. By using the theory of constraints (TOCs), this study diagnoses the undesirable effects (UDEs) of material management systems and identifies root problems or conflicting material management actions. In the second step, via UDEs, this study constructs a current reality tree (CRT) to identify a company’s material management objectives and requirements, and the actions it takes to meet these objectives. In addition, the UDEs and CRT are applied to redesign the future reality tree (FRT) to develop strategies and eliminate the problems in the case company. By eliminating the conflicting inventory management activities of different departments, inventory management performance for the entire system is improved.