標題: 地震模擬振動台之即時控制系統開發與應用

關鍵字: 地震模擬振動台;狀態回授控制器;外迴路控制;地震工程;Shaking Table;SFC;Outer-Loop Control;Earthquake Engineering

摘要: 台灣位於環太平洋地震帶上,因地震所造成之民生及工程災害頻傳,對此地震工程更是不可或缺的重要研究之一。國立交通大學於民國105年建置完成多振動台,為提升地震工程之研發能力,致力發展出高效能且低成本之分析方法及設備,以配合動態測試需求,故本研究提出振動台之即時控制系統開發與應用。雖然振動台所附屬之比例-積分-微分(PID)控制器在位移控制方面表現良好,但對於重現地震當下所造成之能量表現不如預期,無法重現地震搖動對於結構之影響。為提升台之性能表現,本研究提出狀態回授控制器(SFC)來改善原廠設備之精確度問題,另以dSPACE控制系統進行外迴路控制,並開發即時控制介面以利操作,且探討測試中可能會遇到的各種控制、運算、監測等問題,以尋求解決方案,來完成台升級目標。測試結果顯示,無論有無搭載試體,搭配dSPACE外迴路控制系統均較內建PID控制器系統有著更強健之追蹤效果及準確性。以此確認整套系統設備,已完成之多振動台系統之前置作業,未來能提供更加穩定之地震工程研究設備。

National Chiao Tung University has been completed multiple shaking tables at 2016. Taiwan is located in the circum-Pacific seismic belt, there are lots of disaster of civil and engineering caused by earthquake. Thus, Earthquake engineering is necessary and very important. In order to improve the research and development capabilities about earthquake engineering and to achieve the advanced seismic dynamic test, working on the analysis method and equipment which has high performance at low cost is needed. Therefore, the development and application of real-time control system for shaking table is carried out in this paper. Although the PID controller performs good at displacement aspect, reappearing the energy caused by earthquake does not correspond to the expectations and can’t reappear the effect of structure by earthquake. To promote the ability and accuracy of shaking table , SFC(State Feedback Controller) and the dSPACE which is an outer-loop controller is proposed in this paper. Additionally, a real-time control desk is developed to make the operation easily and discuss the control method, calculation, monitoring and other issues for completing the upgrade of shaking table. The results shows that regardless there is specimen put on the shaking table or not, the performance of the advanced controller and outer-loop control system are better than PID and inter-loop control system in tracking and accuracy.