標題: IoTtalk 外部設備程式之設計與實作

關鍵字: 物聯網;設備程式;互動藝術設計;Internet of Things;IoT;Device Application;Interactive art design

摘要: 近年來許多的物聯網技術已被用於资金流、人流、互動藝術設計等各方面。為了管理與連結這些IoT裝置,我們開發了IoTtalk物聯網裝置管理系統。在我們的方法中,一個IoT裝置的特徵被稱為 “features”(例如溫度、振動、顯示等),而這些features會由network application負責控制。這篇論文開發了一支用以支援IoTtalk與IoT裝置之間通訊的設備程式。我們說明了這支設備程式簡化了IoT應用程式的開發與連結流程。最後,我們說明了IoTtalk是一個開發互動藝術設計程式強有力的工具。

Many Internet of Things (IoT) technologies have been used in applications for money flow, people flow, interactive art design and so on. To manage these increasing devices and connectivity options, we develop an IoTtalk IoT system to manage IoT devices. In our approach, an IoT device is characterized by its “features” (e.g., temperature, vibration, display, etc.) that are manipulated by the network applications. This thesis develops the Device Application (DA) that supports the communications between IoTtalk and the IoT device. We show that the DA simplifies the procedures for IoT applications development and connection. Finally, we show that IoTtalk is a powerful tool for developing the applications for interactive art design.