標題: 寬頻抗反射膜應用在金屬基板 在可見光及UV波段

關鍵字: 寬頻抗反射層;寬頻吸收器;可見光波段;多層膜;Broadband antireflection film;Broadband absorber;Ultraviolet

摘要: 在此研究中,主要是鍍二氧化矽(SiO2)/鈦(Ti)/SiO2的結構在鉻(Cr)基板上,以及鍍碳化矽(SiC)/鈦(Ti)/碳化矽(SiC)的結構金(Au)基板上,藉由改變薄膜材料以及厚度的變化來優化抗反射層在 UV 波段以及可見光波段,抗反射層的優化可以使整個結構在吸收上有很大的效益。這樣的吸收器(Absorber)不僅可以應用在太陽能電池、LED上也可運用在微影技術上。因在微影技術的曝光製程中的光罩以鉻(Cr) 基板最常拿來使用,而在這樣的結構中可以運用在波段 200 - 400 nm 中可以有很高的一個吸收。而金(Au)基板的結構則可以運用在太陽能電池元件中,這樣的結構在可見光的波段中可以有很高的吸收。

In this study, we propose the design of broadband absorbers on Cr and Au substrates. By choosing the materials and thickness of the thin film to optimize the anti-reflection coating for the UV to visible wavelengths. The broadband absorber on Cr substrates can be used in the mask production of photo lithography, which could absorber the ultraviolet light in the wavelength of 200 nm - 400 nm. The broadband absorber on Au substrate can be used in solar cells application, such a structure in the whole visible wavelengths can have high absorption.