標題: 基於氮化鎵DC/AC全橋式變流器 之低損失切換法實現

關鍵字: 全橋變流器;氮化鎵;Full-Bridge Inverter;GaN

摘要: 在現今的電力供應系統中,直流/交流變流器是重要的一環。無論是在將太陽能板所產生的直流電例轉換成交流電力輸出,或是將電動車發電機所產生的直流電轉換成市電交流形式以便使用,變流器都扮演著重要的角色。 本文所使用的變流器電路架構為全橋式變流器,討論數種切換方法,利用數學模型推導輸出電流的數學公式,並使用PSIM與Matlab進行模擬驗證。最後,實際製作變流器電路架構與切換控制訊號,以達到將380V直流電壓輸入轉換為220V/110V交流電壓輸出,並以實測結果驗證系統性能輸出功率可達2kW以上。

Nowadays, the DC / AC inverter is an important part of the power supply system. Whether converting the DC power generated by photovoltaic panels into AC power output or converting the electric power produced by the generator on the electric vehicle. The DC / AC inverter always play an important role in these situations. In this thesis, a full-bridge inverter is studied and implemented. We derive the mathematical formula of the output current with a mathematical model, and verified by PSIM and Matlab simulation. Finally, we accomplished the inverter circuit layout and signals of the switching control. This inverter can convert 380V DC input into 220V/110V AC output, and the experimental results verify system performance output power up to 2kW.