標題: 剪紙藝術石墨烯應用於 表面結構PEDOT:PSS混合型太陽能電池

關鍵字: 混合型太陽能電池;石墨烯;Hybrid solar cell;Graphene

摘要: 使用薄型基板以降低矽基太陽能電池的成本是目前的趨勢,因此我們需要利用表面結構來彌補基板減薄導致光吸收下降的缺點。因此在本論文中,我們主要採用的是倒金字塔結構以及搭配金屬輔助化學蝕刻法,在微米級的金字塔結構中蝕刻出奈米線,此倒金字塔搭配特定長度奈米線的多重結構,能夠讓倒金字塔的反射率由原本的18.1%降至6.4%,在元件的效率也可以由8.3%提升至10.53%。 此外,收集載子必須更有效率以減少光電流在導出時被復合的可能性。我們利用石墨稀作為透明電極以達到增加收集載子的機會。藉由在石墨烯上圖案化特定圖形,可以大幅地提升二維材料的石墨烯在矽基太陽能電池表面的覆蓋面積,形成類似三維材料。由片電組量測發現,有圖案化的石墨烯在立體的導電基板中片電阻值會更低。這種類似剪紙藝術的方式可以提高太陽能電池的載子取出效率。由元件的表現可以看出,在圖案化雙層石墨烯應用於元件上得到最佳的結果。由於石墨烯本身具有良好的電性傳導,因此F.F.則提升了3.3%,使得元件效率提升了9.8%。

Using the thin substrate to decrease the manufacturing cost is the current trend for photovoltaic industry. Therefore, we need to use the surface texture to compensate the optical absorption loss of the thin substrate. Hence, we use metal assisted chemical etching to create nano-wire on the inverted pyramid as our main texture. By using this hierarchical texture, the reflection of inverted pyramid without and with nano-wire structure reduced from 18.1% to 6.4%. The performance of the device increase from 8.3% to 10.53% Furthermore, collection of the carrier must be more efficient to reduce the current recombination probability. We choose the graphene as the transparent electrode to increase the probability of carrier collection. By cutting the correspond pattern on grapheme, the specific pattern made the two-dimensional grapheme can highly increase the conformal coverage on silicon texture, seem like the three-dimensional material. After transferred to three-dimensional and conductive substrate, the sheet resistance measurement showed graphene with pattern has lower values than without pattern. This like kirigami method can be used to increase the carrier extraction. For the performance of the devices, with two layers patterned graphene showed has better result. Because of the good electrical characteristic, fill factor enhanced 3.3% and make the final power conversion efficiency enhanced 9.8%.