標題: 促銷活動對消費者購買職業棒球賽事門票意願影響之研究-以台中洲際棒球場消費者為例

關鍵字: 職業棒球;消費者行為;產品屬性;促銷活動;購買意願;Professional Baseball;Consumer Behavior;Product Attribute;Promotion;Purchase Intention

摘要: 棒球運動隨著近年在台灣舉辦的國際賽事賽中台灣代表隊獲得佳績,加上國內職業棒球經營主的積極投入及制度變革,帶來嶄新的氣象,觀眾人數也逐年創新高,國內職業棒球的促銷活動可說是五花八門。本研究旨在探討及研究促銷活動對於台中洲際棒球場消費者購買置業棒球賽事門票之意願。 本研究係採用哈佛修正模式的消費者決策程序為本研究之架構,進而將前往台中洲際棒球場購買門票之消費者視為主要研究對象,以探討人口統計變數與購買動機變數、資訊來源變數、產品屬性變數、促銷活動變數、購買意願變數之關係。本研究採用問卷調查的方式,共蒐集有效問卷總計463份,並將回收之有效問卷資料整理,使用SPSS進行敘述性統計分析、因素分析、卡方檢定、單因子變異數分析及迴歸分析。 研究結果顯示,不同人口統計變數的消費者對在購買動機、資訊來源、產品屬性、促銷活動、購買意願上有顯著差異,而促銷活動對消費者購買職業棒球賽門票之意願有顯著之正向影響。最後提出相關的行銷策略建議及後續研究方向。

With national team’s good performance in international baseball competitions, progress on professional league system, and innovation of promotion events, watching baseball games is becoming one of popupar leisure activities in Taiwan. Average audience per game of Chinese Professional Baseball League grows 127% since 2012. This research uses the Howard Model as the main conceptual framework. For quantitative analysis, this research uses questionnaire to collect data. It takes randomly survey samples from consumers of Taichung Intercontinental Baseball Stadium. The total effective samples are 463 units. This research uses factor analysis, chi-square test, analysis of variance, and regression analysis to verify the proposed hypotheses by SPSS software. The research results show: (1) There is significant difference between “demographic variable” and “product attributes”. (2) There is significant difference between “demographic variable” and “degree of attention on promotion”. (3) “Degree of attention on promotion” and “purchase intention” have significant correlation.