標題: 新世代廠房OHT火災之緊急應變規劃及建置

關鍵字: 緊急應變;OHT裝置;Emergency equipment;Overhead Hoist Transfer(OHT).

摘要: 本研究以目前新世代廠房之現有緊急應變規劃及建置做為研究之範圍及對象,以個案研究法為研究方法,利用其工具作為發現及評估新世代廠房新設計中所潛在的失效及其影響。透過實際發生之OHT裝置案例加以分析其常見或可能發生之危害,預防相同事故之再發可能。OHT為一種自動化搬送裝置,能夠在空中軌道上行駛,並能夠通過皮帶傳動起重機構“直接”進入保管設備或工藝設備的裝卸口。利用實例探討制定OHT危害之緊急應變計劃,並將其OHT應變計畫納入全公司之緊急應變規章中,使全公司之緊急應變計畫更趨完整,且可第一線操作人員或搶救人員更可了解其救災步驟及重點。

The scope of this study is the new generation of plants existing emergency response plan, and use case study method serve as a research , its use as a tool to discover and evaluate new Through Overhead Hoist Transfer (OHT) case, we can prevent possible recurrence of the same accident. Examples of use to explore contingency plans make the whole company to build more complete emergency response plan, and make the first-line employees to understand the steps in any disaster affairs