標題: 利用資料探勘發展糖尿病族群腎臟健康管理APP

關鍵字: 慢性腎臟病;資料探勘;關聯分析;Chronic kidney disease;Data mining;Association Analysis

摘要: 慢性腎臟病(Chronic Kidney Disease, CKD)被列為國人十大死因之一,其醫療成本不但造成健保財務上巨大的負擔,也增加病患的生命危險。臨床上慢性腎臟病初期可以從生活習慣、身體變化等因子來提早發現腎臟病變,早期發現並讓患者針對這些因子進行有系統的健康管理可避免惡化並有效的延緩慢性腎臟病的病期,也能提升患者的生活品質。本研究以慢性腎臟病患者中最常見的糖尿病族群患者為目標族群,建構未來腎臟健康管理APP 雛型功能設計,透過資料探勘技術中關聯分析方法找出導致腎臟病從第一期到第二期的潛在因子組合,結合醫學專家經驗建構出未來腎臟健康管理APP應具備的監控功能,期待本研究之概念設計將有助於未來發展APP做為慢性腎臟病醫護人員的輔助工具,預期將可以減輕醫護人員工作負荷以提升醫療品質,也進一步提升患者安全性。

Chronic Kidney Disease (CKD) is one of the top ten causes of death in Taiwan, and its medical costs not only create a huge burden on health insurance, but also increases the risk of patients. In clinical, CKD can be found from the life styles, physical changes and other factors to achieve early detection. Early detection and starting health management for these factors can prevent deterioration and effective delay of CKD stage, as well as improve the quality of life of patients. In this study, we use the most common groups: Diabetes Mellitus patients in CKD as our goal to construct the future APP prototype function design of kidney health management. Using the association analysis method of the data analysis technique to find the rule of kidney disease potential factor combination from stage 1 to stage 2. Combining with the experience of medical experts to construct the future of kidney health management and monitor function of APP. The concept design of this study can be developed the APP as an assistant decision tool for CKD health care workers to reduce their workloads, also improve the medical quality and further enhance the safety of patients.