標題: 電腦週邊產業經營策略分析–以X和Y公司為例

關鍵字: STP策略;4P;先驅使用者;多角化;電腦週邊;STP;4P;Lead user;Diversification;PC peripheral

摘要: 本研究以兩個電腦週邊企業為對象,輔以文獻分析和個案研究方法,並採用STP行銷策略、4P行銷組合、先驅使用者和多角化策略來分析公司的經營策略,目的是藉此了解各自的競爭優勢和發展特色,個案公司的成功經營之道,可為其他相關企業的參考。 從本研究結果可發現,企業的經營策略與企業本身內部優勢、核心能力和外部機會有很高的相關性。個案公司利用本身的能力,選擇適當的經營策略,同時利用外部機會,並盡可能避開其劣勢,因此能夠在電競週邊產品的市佔率有大幅的進展。 本研究藉由對個案公司的經營策略分析比較,所得的結論如下: 一、利用市場區隔進行產品的差異化,可以在特定市場取得競爭優勢。 二、透過先驅使用者的方法設計出來的產品,更具有創新性,由於產品是從使用者的角度來進行設計,因此更能滿足顧客的需求。 三、創新是維持競爭力的不二法門。

There are two computer peripheral companies as the object of this research. By using literature analysis, case study method, STP marketing strategy, 4P marketing theory, lead user method and diversification strategy to analyze the business strategy of the two cases. The purpose is to learn how to utilize strength to keep competitive advantage and development feature. The success cases could be a reference for other related companies. We can find the company strategic, internal strengths, core competencies and external opportunities have a high correlation. The company use their ability to select the appropriate business strategy, take external opportunities and avoid its disadvantages, hence become a leading company in gaming peripheral filed. This research use case study to analyze and compare companies’ strategic. the conclusion is as follows: 1. By segmenting market to differentiate product can get competitive advantage in a specified market. 2. It is more innovative via using lead user method to design product. The products are designed from the user's point of view can better meet customer needs. 3. Innovation is the one way to sustain competitive advantage.