標題: 覆蓋區間之觀念與理論

關鍵字: 覆蓋區間;信賴區間;容忍區間;coverage interval;confidence interval;tolerance interval

摘要: 在製造業之中,於統計區間之推論有許多的應用,但由於生產線上製程不良的產品會增加製程部門的製造損失,會認列虧損,假設製程中不良品的數量服從二項分配時,那麼建造良率的覆蓋區間是一個在製造業應用中很重要的課題,覆蓋區間指的是,聲稱總體參數的真實值存在的區間內所具有的可信程度。 本研究旨在探討統計理論中的覆蓋區間的範圍,最後整合到品管之管制圖做有系統的介紹,用統計的手法歸納出預期存在的不良品比例,針對出貨的產品做風險預測。

In manufacturing, there had a lot inference application of Statistical interval, because of the defective products which come out from production line that will increase the losses of process department, constructing the yield rate for coverage interval is an important task in manufacturing when the number of defective products follows a binomial production. Coverage interval is meaning the credibility of interval which the true value of overall parameters existence. Finally, this study was investigated and discussed the range of coverage interval, and then derives to control charts, allow people applying to control defect products amounts and performing risk prediction for out of box products audit test.