重新擘畫酷兒離散中的親緣關係—以梁志英〈鳳眼〉為例

Reconfiguring Kinship in the Queer Diaspora: The Case of Russell Leong’s “Phoenix Eyes”

梁志英〈鳳眼〉再現亞美酷兒離散中的移動性和能見度,重塑新形態的身分認同,藉由跨越自我及家庭的界線,展現多元主體形構,在新屬性的親緣關係中重新定位、踰越自我。 本論文企圖以光譜式「塑成」自我認同到親緣、親密關係,在亞美歷史中,重新擘畫亞美酷兒離散主體和異性戀表意及性別再現的交織,以踰越及獲自由於異性戀霸權及壓迫。

In Russell Leong’s “Phoenix Eyes,” the author envisions multiple subject formations across the border of self and home, repositioning and transgressing themselves in new forms of kinship. This thesis attempts to analyze the process of “becoming” of the protagonist, in which Asian American queers are reconfigured as a diasporic subject interacting with the ethnic heterosexist signification of sexual representations to transgress, grow, and be liberated from heterosexual patriarchy and oppression entangled the Asian American history.

梁志英; 親緣關係; 酷兒離散; 親密關係; 身分認同; 〈鳳眼〉; Russell Leong; kinship; intimacy; identity; “Phoenix Eyes”