標題: 雷射加工技術應用於有機白光電化學元件

關鍵字: 雷射;有機白光電化學元件;雷射退火;Laser Processing Technology;White Light-Emitting Electrochemical Cells;laser annealing

摘要: 本研究運用波長532 nm的銣-雅各(Nd:YAG)固態雷射製作表面電漿子濾波器,控制雷射掃描速度、功率,進行基板全面幅掃描加工,對基板上的銀膜退火,鍍銀基板表面刻劃圖案之最佳條件進行探討。從實驗結果驗證,測定雷射聚焦點於鍍銀薄膜之玻璃基板進行刻劃,有別於蝕刻製程,可除去蒸鍍機所使用遮罩之限制,進行局部性微加工,達到快速製作表面線路效果。進行雷射退火製程也可選擇性局部將硝酸銀薄膜還原為銀奈米粒子,調整雷射能量強度、聚焦點位置與加工時間,表面熔融後再冷卻,可產出銀奈米粒子。此方法製作的銀奈米粒子電漿子濾波器具有特定波段的吸收,可改變白光元件之發光色溫。

In this study, 532-nm Nd: YAG solid-state laser is employed to fabricate surface plasmonic filters. By controlling the laser pulse frequency and power, the thin silver layer on the substrate is annealed and then transform into nanoparticles. The experimental results verify that patterning by laser annealing prevents using of shadow mask in etching processes, rendering quick producing the surface patterns. The laser annealing process can also selectively anneal silver nitrate film to induce reducing process to generate silver film. By adjusting the laser energy intensity, focus point and processing time, the silver film is melted and then cooled to form silver nanoparticles. Surface plasmonic filters composed of silver nanoparticles exhibit absorption at certain spectral region. Such property can be used to adjust the color temperature of output spectrum from white light-emitting electrochemical cells.