標題: 高分子複合奈米材料與嵌段共聚高分子微胞受限於陽極氧化鋁的奈米孔洞中之形貌控制

關鍵字: 嵌段共聚高分子;金奈米粒子;高分子複合;高分子摻合;高分子摻合;block copolymer;gold nanoparticle;multi-component;polymer blend;wetting

摘要: 高分子奈米材料的製備在最近幾年蓬勃地發展,然而大部分的研究都以探討同質高分子(Homopolymer)為主,高分子摻合材料、無機金屬奈米粒子/高分子混合奈米材料和嵌段共聚高分子比較少被提及,但這類材料在許多領域具有應用的潛力,例如:藥物傳遞、有機太陽能電池、生物標記等。此論文主要研究以陽極氧化鋁(Anodic aluminum oxide, AAO)模板製備(1)高分子摻合材料(包含聚苯乙烯(Polystyrene, PS)和聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯(Poly(methyl methacrylate), PMMA));(2) 金奈米粒子/高分子混合奈米材料;(3)苯乙烯-二甲基矽氧烷嵌段共聚高分子(Polystyrene-block-polydimethylsiloxane, PS-b-PDMS)微胞奈米材料。 此研究工作主要透過AAO模板的濕潤來進行,其中溶液濕潤法以及溶劑誘導濕潤法是主要探討的項目。在溶液濕潤法的研究中,藉由類似雷利不穩定態的形貌轉變(Rayleigh-instability-type Transformation)來精確控制形貌,進而得到具有核殼(Core-shell)結構的聚苯乙烯/聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯奈米糖葫蘆(第三章)、具有核殼結構的聚苯乙烯/聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯奈米球(第四章)、金奈米粒子/高分子混合奈米材料(第六章)和嵌段共聚高分子微胞奈米材料(第七章)。在溶劑誘導濕潤法的研究中,藉由選擇性的溶劑,可以得到具有聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯奈米管的階層式(Hierarchical)高分子薄膜(第五章)。此外,我們也討論苯乙烯-甲基丙烯酸甲酯嵌段共聚高分子(Polystyrene-block-polymethyl methacrylate, PS-b-PMMA) 摻合後在塊材下的自組裝結構(第八章)。

Fabrication of polymer nanomaterials have been studied entensively in recent years, however, most of the studies focus on preparing homopolymer nanomaterials. Multi-component nanomaterials, block copolymer nanomaterials and inorganic nanoparticles/polymer hybrid nanomaterials, having potentional applications in drug delivery and organic solar cells, are seldom mentioned. In this study, anodic aluminum oxide (AAO) templates are used to prepare (a)multi-component nanomaterials (containing polystyrene (PS) and poly(methyl methacrylate) (PMMA)), (b)gold nanoparticles/polymer hybrid nanomaterials, and (c) block copolymer micelle nanomaterials (containing Polystyrene-block-polymethyl methacrylate, PS-b-PMMA). Solution template-wetting method and solvent anealing template-wetting method are the major processes implementedin this work. The solution wetting method combined with Rayleigh-instability-type transformation can beused to fabricate core-shell PS/PMMA candied-gourd-like nanomaterials (chapter 3),core-shell PS/PMMA nanospheres (chapter 4), gold nanoparticles/polymer hybrid nanomaterials (chapter 6), and PS-b-PDMS micelle nanomaterials (chapter 7). The solvent annealing wetting method can combine with selective solvent to fabricate PMMA nanotubes-containing hierarchical polymer films (chapter 5). In addition, the self-assembly structures of PS-b-PMMA blending systems are discussed (chapter 8).