標題: 中國大陸當代文學在台灣的接受研究(1975-1985)

關鍵字: 中國大陸當代文學;冷戰;黨國體制;台灣戰後文學;Contemporary Chinese Literature;the Cold War;literary histories of PRC and ROC

摘要:   本論文將討論1975年到1985年間中國大陸當代文學在台灣的接受情況,試圖以台海兩岸及國際重大事件的發生時序為線索,展現台灣內部在接受和轉化中國大陸當代文學資源的歷史過程,並探討國民黨的黨國文藝體制是如何影響到外來文化文學資源的流動和接受情況的。   這十年根據事件分為不等的三個階段,以具體的文學引介案例為重點來分析不同階段的特點。第一個階段從1974年11月到1979年12月,陳若曦的文革小說、文革期間的逃港文學、高信疆的「中國大陸抗議文學」專輯是三個重要案例;第二階段從1980年1月到1984年9月,此時期逃港文學、一系列的反共電影(小說)以及朦朧詩的引入是核心案例,但此時期現實上以大眾傳媒為表現形式的商業資本、國民黨黨國文藝體制與「黨外」力量的三股勢力也已經逐漸加入到中國大陸當代文學接受的場域中;第三階段從1983年8月到1985年6月,《文季》文學雙月刊的引介為此時期核心,《文季》轉入「新地」標誌了中國大陸當代文學的接受從此進入新的階段。   在這三個階段中,國民黨黨國文藝體制始終是最龐大的存在,同時,對中國大陸當代文學的接受歷史也折射了台灣當代政治、文化的變動。因此本文敘述的,一方面是歷時層面上接受的清晰過程,另一方面則是共時層面上七〇、八〇年代的國際冷戰格局下台灣思潮變動。

This thesis examines the circulation and adaptation of Contemporary Chinese Literature in Taiwan during 1975 ~1985. It is a turbulent time for the whole world, while the People Republic of China (PRC) was struggling from the Great Proletarian Cultural Revolution to the so-called Reform and Opening-up, and the coming democratic reform in 1987 was shaping slowly in Taiwan (Republic of China, ROC).   Stimulated by ever greater increase in the flow of information about PRC from Hong Kong, American and Japan, the readers and criticizers in Taiwan regarded the other side of the straits with curiosity and envy. In this thesis, the 10-years-time was devided periodically into three part: 1974.11~1979.12; 1980.1~1984.9; 1983.8~1985.9. One of the focuses here is the ROC images of “China” or vice versa as in the processes themselves by which ROC took up, responded to, and adapted PRC’s literary materials for their own purposes. Besides, I’m also interested in means, modes and adaptation in local, regional and political settings in ROC’s cultural structure and constructions. In short, I’m looking at the period or which is full of transformation and repackaging of history as the complex reproduction and reflection of ROC’s ideology.