標題: 無指示訊號eMBB和URLLC多工之5G通訊系統

關鍵字: 高可靠低延遲通訊;盲蔽偵測;自動分類調變法;相關性;URLLC;Blind detection;AMC;correlation

摘要: 在第五代行動通訊之中,增強型行動寬頻(enhanced mobile broadband, eMBB)與高可靠低延遲通訊(ultra-reliable low latency communications, URLLC)為兩項重要的應用。在本論文中,我們研究eMBB和URLLC的多工系統。在此系統中,如何在接收端可靠的偵測URLLC資料是一個關鍵的問題。我們提出兩種架構來執行盲蔽偵測。第一種方法是在傳送端旋轉URLLC的調變星座圖,並且在接收端使用自動調變分類法來偵測。第二種作法為使用預編碼架構來為URLLC資料加入相關性,在接收端可以使用一個簡易的相關性估計架構來做訊號偵測。我們也推導了理論的分類錯誤率和符元錯誤率,這讓我們可以使用一個最佳化的方法來決定最佳的參數。模擬結果顯示出我們所提的方法可以得到滿意的結果,因此指示訊號並非必需的。

Two important application scenarios in 5G mobile communication are known as enhanced-mobile-broadband (eMBB) and ultra-reliable low-latency communication (URLLC). In this thesis, we consider the eMBB and URLLC multiplexed system. A critical problem in the system is that how to detect the URLLC data at the receiver reliably. We propose two types of schemes to conduct the detection, blindly. The first method rotates URLLC constellations at the transmitter and uses the automatic-modulation-classification scheme at the receiver. The second method uses precoding schemes adding correlation for URLLC data. A simple correlation-estimation scheme can then be used at the receiver to conduct the detection. Theoretical classification error rate and symbol error rate are also derived such that an optimization scheme can be formulated to determine optimum parameters. Simulations show that the proposed methods can yield satisfactory results and indicator may not be necessary.