標題: 無線8通道腦波量測之即時接觸阻抗電路開發與 驗證

關鍵字: 腦機介面;腦電圖;阻抗值;乾電極;BCI,,;EEG;Impedance;Dry sensor

摘要: 腦機介面 (Brain-Computer Interface, BCI) 是一種大腦與外界環境的溝通工具。腦電位(Electroencephalography, EEG)訊號的量測是最常使用操作腦機介面的一種方式,提供了肢體失能者一個與外界溝通的管道。傳統的EEG量測大多是使用濕電極,這就意味著需要較長的準備時間包括皮膚的處理以及導電膠塗抹。隨著量測時間的拉長,導電膠會逐漸乾涸並且導致訊號量測效能的下降,造成許多使用上的不便。因此,我們開始使用乾電極,逐漸改善濕電極在量測上的缺失,不過乾電極在使用上,受測者時常會因為沒有配戴好而造成訊號失真,我們利用阻抗值可以輕易判讀出問題,並及時加以解決。 在本篇論文中,我們成功的設計一套重量極輕、可攜式無線傳輸8通道即時阻抗量測系統,並搭配高效能的乾式電極。此創新的量測系統適合應用於日常生活中,可以提升整體腦波訊號的準確性,並且能夠有效幫助失能者以及一般人提升生活品質。我們分別與阻抗偵測儀,BR8 mindo系統及Neuroscan EEG系統做比較,驗證此套阻抗偵測系統的可靠度。

Brain-computer interface (BCI) is a communication system that can help users interact with the outside environment. The use of electroencephalographic (EEG) signal has become the most common approach for BCI and provides a way for those disabled to communicate with outside environment. However, the most common way for traditional EEG measurement is through wet sensor, which means more preparing time include the skin preparation and the use of conductive gel are needed. But when the time passes, the conductive gel will dry up and cause the degradation of performance,therefore,we try to use dry sensor. In this thesis, we design a light, portable, wearable, wireless, 8-channel digital impedance detection EEG signal acquisition system with dry sensors.By measuring impedance value,we can understand the sensor dropped or not .In order to improve the EEG signals quality. EEG acquisition systems are suited for human to operate in daily life. To verify this system, we compare to LCR meter ,BR8 mindo and Neuroscan system, to further verify the reliability of this system.