標題: CdTe量子點化學合成方法與包覆劑差異之特性

關鍵字: 量子點;發光二極體;奈米材料;Quantum dot;Light-Emitting-Diode;Nano material

摘要: 本論文嘗試使用傳統鹽水法、甲醇輔助法、乙醇輔助法三種不同的合成方法,目的是使碲化鎘膠體量子點(CdTe CQD)被氯化鈉晶體包覆在裡面,以隔絕氧氣、水氣與熱影響等。 之後將膠體量子點/氯化鈉複合材料(CQD@NaCl)混合聚二甲基矽氧烷後填充在LED上,使之受藍光激發放出較長波段光,量測此光譜圖隨著長時間點亮LED的變化,以確認包覆狀態是否完整。因為LED封裝上同時具備光影響與熱影響,為了瞭解CQD老化因素,接著測試這兩種不同外在因素對合成完成之CQD@NaCl的影響。 除此之外還測試兩種包覆劑分別為COOH與MSA的量子點用傳統鹽水法封裝在鹽晶體後儲存在真空與在空氣中的差異。

In this paper, three different synthetic methods of traditional salt synthesis, methanol-assisted synthesis and ethanol-assisted synthesis method were used to purify the cadmium telluride quantum dots (CdTe CQD) by sodium chloride crystals to isolate oxygen, water, gas and heat effects. The colloidal quantum dot / sodium chloride composite (CQD@NaCl) was mixed with polydimethylsiloxane and then filled on the LED. It is excited by the blue light and release a longer wavelength of light. Measure this spectrum of QDLED for a long time, in order to confirm the coverage status is complete or not. Because the LED package with both light and heat effects, we cannot distinguish. In order to understand the aging factors of CQD, the effects of these two different external factors on the CQD@NaCl were then tested. In addition, the two kinds coating agents of QDs which synthesis by traditional salt method are COOH and mercaptosuccinic acid, respectively. Our experiment is to study their reaction in vacuum and air.