運用BIM 輔助能源分析與設施管理-以交通大學工程二館為例

Applying BIM to Assist Energy Analysis and Facilities Management -- A Case Study of National Chiao Tung University Engineering Building II

本研究嘗試跳脫以往僅使用建築模型來做設施管理的方法,將機電系統導入,利用 BIM 軟體元件的參數化功能與可視化特性,在 Autodesk Revit 建立電器設備連結建築模型進行設施的管理作業,並在完成模型後,利用 3D 元件儲存的資料庫系統,將建築物以空間為單位劃分,設定不同空間的使用模式,進行能源分析。 本研究以交通大學工程二館為例,建立電氣設備,連結迴路完成機電系統,利用明細表功能及 3D 模型進行設施的檢核與管理,並利用其機電元件的耗電參數,設定不同空間使用率,建立能源模型,模擬空間的耗電量,使用 GBS(Green Building Studio)雲端運算完成建築效能分析。

This study attempts to take advantage of the use of building models to do facility management. By introducing the electromechanical systems and using the parameterization and visualization of BIM components, the study establishes the electrical equipments in Autodesk Revit to connect the building model to manage the facilities. After the completion of the model, set the use of different space mode and perform energy analysis in the building in space as a unit with the 3D components in the database system. This study takes National Chiao Tung University Engineering Building II as an example. At First, establish the electrical equipment and connect the loop to complete the electromechanical system. Then, create the schedule for inspection and management of facilities, and also build the energy model with the power consumption parameters of electromechanical components and different space usage to simulate the power consumption of spaces. Finally, upload the model to GBS(Green Building Studio) cloud computing to complete the building performance analysis.

建築資訊模型(BIM); 設施管理; 能源分析; Building Information Modeling; Facility Management; Energy Analysis