顯微鏡系統之兩種掃描系統的架設與影像校正

Construction of a Microscope System with image revision procedure for two different scanning methods

本實驗室的顯微鏡包含雷射掃描與共焦式雷射掃描兩種形式,都是以奈米位移平台做掃描,但礙於平台掃描速度較為緩慢,所以加入掃描時程較快的振鏡掃描系統與平台做搭配,使顯微鏡系統在使用上更多元。系統由Laboratory Virtual Instrumentation Engineering Workbench(LabVIEW™)編寫控制程式,來整合各部分的光學元件、位移平台及振鏡掃瞄系統,並透過計算機整合資訊輸出影像。 由於兩種掃描方式所得到的影像之間有平移、旋轉和倍率縮放等變化,所以在取得影像後再利用MATLAB®工具,校正影像並利用交互相關法(Cross correlation)與相位相關(Phase correlation)來驗證修正的影像,並成功計算出兩種掃描方式之間的差異。

The microscope of our laboratory has laser scanning and confocal laser scanning modes, both based on nanopositioning stage system. To make the microscope system more versatile, we add a galvanometer scanning system, which has a much higher scanning speed than the nanopositioning stage scanning system. The microscope system is operated with a program coded in LabVIEW™. The program integrates optical elements, the nanopositioning stage, and the galvanometer scanning system, which are controlled by the program through a computer. There are mismatches in translation, rotation, and scaling between the images taken with the two scanning systems. In this study, we develop a procedure to properly match the images taken with the two scanning systems through post proceeding revision using cross correlation and phase correlation schemes.

顯微鏡; 光學顯微鏡; 共焦式顯微鏡; 交互相關法; 相位相關法; 數位影像處理; 影像二值化; Microscope; Optical microscope; Confocal microscope; Cross-correlation; Phase-correlation; Image revision; Image binarization