標題: 台灣系統廚具連鎖通路業者經營策略與顧客價值分析之研究-以A公司為例

關鍵字: 顧客價值主張;廚具連鎖通路;經營策略;customer value proposition;system kitchenware retail chain;management strategy

摘要: 隨著經濟成長和生活形態的改變,消費者開始注重廚房及廚具的品質,以滿足不同生活型態的需求,故系統廚具通路業者在消費者對於廚房的需求與價值必須更明確的認知。 本研究採個案研究的方法,透過分析系統廚具通路業者之連鎖通路經營策略。我們檢定個案公司規劃經營策略之過程所考量顧客價值主張因子各構面之關係,並提供建議供其公司行銷與經營之參考;經比對顧客需求項目與經營策略行動項目,推演出產品設計、產品功能、產品品質、品牌形象、服務、合作伙伴等六大因子,為系統廚具連鎖通路主要之顧客價值主張。 針對個案之近二年度經營策略行動項目,本研究提出建議進行策略行動校準,以修正策略行動方案與關鍵績效指標;最後建議後續研究可運用KANO模式,檢試出產品功能設計或服務之魅力品質,以建立忠實顧客群。 關鍵字:顧客價值主張、廚具連鎖通路、經營策略

Following the progressive transformation of the lifestyle and the development of economy, consumers pay more attention to improve the quality of their kitchen layout and equipment, and to satisfy various demands of lifestyle. Therefore, system Kitchenware companies must have better perception on customers’ demand and value of their kitchen. This study investigated the management strategy of a system Kitchenware company via the aspects of customer value proposition using the approach of case study. We examined the management strategies of system kitchenware retail chain and thoroughly investigate the aspects of customer value proposition engaged in strategic planning to address suggestions for the marketing strategies and management. We filtered six factors, namely, product design, product function, product quality, brand name, service, and cooperative partners, by comparing the aspects of customers demand with these of company’s management strategies. This study proposed new (or modified) action items to calibrate the strategy planning and key performance indices of the company by reviewing the strategic action items that has been implemented over the last two years. Finally, we suggest that one could apply KANO model to examine the production function design or characters of service quality to build up the consumer loyalty as one of its further extensions. Keywords: customer value proposition, system kitchenware retail chain, management strategy