標題: 基於氧化銫鎢化合物薄膜增強環境溫度下之熱電轉換輸出

關鍵字: 氧化銫鎢;奈米材料;近紅外光光熱轉換;熱電轉換;Cs0.33WO3;nano-materials;NIR photothermal conversion;thermoelectric conversion

摘要: 氧化銫鎢(Cs0.33WO3)奈米材料擁有吸收 900nm 至 2200nm 的近紅外光波長之特性,可做為吸收熱能幫助產生電力的之材料。在本論文中,氧化銫鎢奈米材料是通過固態還原反應法及奈米研磨所製成,再使用 XRD、SEM、TEM及Vis-NIR吸收光譜儀等儀器測量其晶相結構、吸收光譜及光學特性,並將氧化銫鎢奈米材料鍍膜至熱電模組之加熱面上,探討其對熱電模組輸出之影響。另外,本論文以 808nm 之近紅外光雷射、太陽能模擬器及戶外環境下的太陽光測試氧化銫鎢奈米材料之近紅外光吸收能力,並探討其是否增加熱電模組之轉換效率。在四個典型的天氣條件下,我們的研究結果表示,氧化銫鎢奈米材料能夠在環境溫度下增加熱電轉換的輸出效率,與無鍍膜之相比,使用濃度為0.66%的氧化銫鎢薄膜時,可提升約 13.1%的溫度,同時增加 291%的輸出電壓。

Cs0.33WO3 nanomaterial absorbs regime of near-infrared (NIR) wavelength spanning 900nm up to 2200nm which is a main contributor of heat energy that may be utilized for electrical generation. In this research Cs0.33WO3 nanomaterial is synthesized by a combination of the methods of co-precipitation and a nano- grinding process, characterized for its structural and optical properties using XRD, SEM, TEM and VIS-NIR absorption spectroscopy, and evaluated with its effect on the electrical output of a thermoelectric device when the hot side of the device is spun with thin film incorporated with Cs0.33WO3 nanomaterial. In addition, ability of NIR absorption of Cs0.33WO3 is assessed utilizing NIR laser at wavelength of 808nm, a solar simulator and sunlight in outdoor environment, and the question of whether heat trapping is conducive to thermoelectric conversion is addressed. Four typical weather condition is assessed, and our results indicate that Cs0.33WO3 nanomaterial is capable of increasing the output of thermoelectric conversion under the environment of ambient temperature. When compared with a bare thermoelectric device, approximately 13.1% of rise in maximal attainable temperature and the corresponding 291% of increase in maximal output voltage have been demonstrated employing Cs0.33WO3 nanomaterial of 0.66% in concentration.