標題: 有機無機鹵化物鈣鈦礦薄膜結構在玻璃基板與可撓式基板的雷射特性之研究

關鍵字: 鈣鈦礦;雷射;perovskite;laser

摘要: 在本篇論文中,我們成功製作出可在室溫下達到雷射操作的水溶液製程綠光有機無機鹵化物鈣鈦礦薄膜結構樣品。實驗過程中嘗試改變不同的結構參數,比較在不同製程下的光學特性,並觀察溫度對雷射操作的閾值影響。混入奈米金粒子的綠光有機無機鹵化物鈣鈦礦樣品在室溫下有較鋪銀薄膜樣品低的非輻射複合速率,且奈米金的吸收位置接近綠光有機無機鈣鈦礦的吸收位置,使其光學性質不論在低溫或室溫均較鋪銀樣品佳。 在多組實驗比較後得到四種可在室溫且真空狀態下雷射操作的樣品,比較其閾值與光學特性後選其最佳者進行室溫且無抽真空狀態下量測,最終克服樣品水解達到雷射操作,並將此結構製作在可撓式基板上,量測在不同彎曲程度下對雷射特性的影響,結果發現彎曲程度越大會導致鈣鈦礦薄膜樣品成膜的破壞,因此提升可彎曲性是後續改善的課題。

In this paper, we have successfully produced an solution process green light organic-inorganic halide perovskite thin film sample that can laser operation at room temperature. During the experiment, we try to change the different structural parameters, compare the optical properties under different processes, and observe the effect of temperature on the threshold of laser operation. The green light organic-inorganic halide perovskite mixed with nano-gold particles have a low non-radiative recombination rate at the room temperature, and the absorption position of the nano gold is close to the green light organic-inorganic perovskite, so the optical properties of both at low temperature or room temperature are better than silver thim film samples. After comparing the experimental results, we obtained four kinds of samples which can laser operation at room temperature. Comparing the threshold with the optical properties, we selected the best sample for room temperature and no vacuum measurement, and finally overcome the sample hydrolysis to achieve laser operation. Then, we made this structure on a flexible substrate, measuring the impact of different degrees of bending on the laser characteristics. The results show that the greater the degree of bending will lead to destruction of the perovskite film. Therefore, the improvement of the bendability is a continuation of the improvement of the subject.