標題: 探測生物分子光分解動態學:I. 設計自由基與胺基酸的連續/脈衝閥 II. 苯胺的皮秒時間解析激發-探測實驗

關鍵字: 超音速分子束;連續閥;脈衝閥;胺基酸;自由基;瞬間熱解噴嘴;苯胺;光分解;supersonic molecular beam;continuous wave valve;pulsed valve;amino acid;radial;flash pyrolysis nozzle;aniline;photodissociation

摘要: 本論文共分為兩部分,其一為設計自由基與胺基酸的連續/脈衝閥。含胺基酸的分子束可用加熱與雷射搭配噴射冷卻產生。利用加熱產生含有胺基酸的分子束時,易使胺基酸裂解成碎片。另一方面,雷射搭配噴射冷會因為先天的限制,不適用於高頻率的剝除實驗。因此,我們設計連續/脈衝閥,可產生含有不熱裂解胺基酸的分子束。此外,本篇論文也設計可產生連續/脈衝自由基分子束的瞬間熱解噴嘴。 第二部分則是依據苯胺的(1+1’) 共振增強多光子離子化光譜,使用時間飛行質譜儀與時間解析激發-探測技術,測量激發脈衝雷射波長從255到297 nm的苯胺生命期,並簡單探討其光分解路徑。

This thesis is consist of two parts. Part I is designing CW/pulsed valves for free radicals and amino acids. Heating or laser desorption with jet cooling can be used to producing molecular beam contain amino acids. Amino acids will crack into fragments by heating. On the other hand, laser desorption with jet cooling has inherent limitations for kHz ablation purpose. Therefore, we construct a CW/ kHz pulsed valve which can produce molecular beam without thermal cracking of amino acids. In addition, we also design flash pyrolysis nozzles to produce CW/pulsed molecular beam for radial. Part II is according to (1+1’) REMPI spectrum for aniline, using a TOF spectrometry and time-resolved pump-probe technique measure lifetime of aniline from 255 to 297 nm, and simply discuss photodissociation path of aniline.