標題: 應用在第五代行動通訊毫米波三頻/寬頻平面式準八木天線

關鍵字: 平面式準八木天線;5G行動通訊;寬頻天線;三頻天線;Planar Quasi-Yagi Antenna;5G;Wideband Antenna;Tri-band Antenna;Quasi-Yagi Antenna

摘要: 本論文演示了一種可使用在毫米波頻段之多頻帶兼寬頻的平面式八木天線,可用頻段包含了第五代行動通訊所需的標準頻帶。 第一章為緒論,第二章為天線基本理論以及本論文所用八木天線的基本介紹,第三章為此論文所提出之多頻帶寬頻平面式八木天線的設計理論跟結果,提出用三支偶極天線實現在28/38/60-GHz頻段都能涵蓋的指向性天線,為了簡化天線的製作採用微帶線饋入,偶極天線分別印在上下兩面,加上不同於一般八木天線的引向器,實現此多頻帶兼寬頻的平面式天線,並將該結構實現於RT 6006 10mil基板。

This paper presents a multi-band and wideband quasi-Yagi antenna operating in millimeter-wave frequency range. The available bands of this antenna contain the standard frequency bands required for Generation 5 mobile communications. The first two chapters introduce the basic theory of antenna. The third chapter will introduce the quasi-Yagi antenna proposed in this thesis. Three dipoles are used to achieve 28/38/60-GHz frequency bands. Those dipoles were printed on the upper and lower surfaces of the PCB board. Feeded with microstrip line makes the antenna easier to fabricated. Ladder-like directors are used to enhance the performance of the antenna. The antenna is realized on 10mil-thick RT 6006 substrate.