標題: 以3-胺丙基三甲氧基矽烷和2-胺基乙基膦酸修飾生物感測用之氧化鋁晶片的研究

關鍵字: 延伸式閘極場效應電晶體;化學表面修飾;自組裝單分子層修飾;Extended gate field effect transistor;chemical surface modification;self-assembled monolayers

摘要: 以場效應電晶體 (Field-Effect Transistor, FET) 所構成之生物感測器,擁有高度選擇性與靈敏度,且可無標記修飾方式進行量測,在近年來的生醫感測應用上,引起了相當廣大的注目與期待,本論文為改進延伸式閘極場效應電晶體 (Extended Gate Field Effect Transistor, EG-FET) 工作電極,探討氧化鋁晶片應用在生醫感測上最佳化且最穩定的修飾條件。將氧化鋁晶片以氣相及液相方式修飾具有胺基之化學分子;氣相蒸鍍法,如3-胺丙基三甲氧基矽烷 ((3-Aminopropyl)trimethoxysilane, APTMS) ;而液相浸泡法,如2-胺乙基膦酸 (2-Aminoethylphosphonic acid) 、多巴胺 (Dopamine) 藉由自組裝修飾於氧化鋁晶片表面上形成具有胺基官能基之單分子層,以便待測的生物巨分子連接至氧化鋁晶片。而修飾情形利用電子動能分析儀、螢光顯微鏡和掃描式電子顯微鏡,證明將具胺基官能基之化學分子修飾於氧化鋁晶片表面上。之後,固定化抗體再使用螢光抗原判別是否可進行生物分子辨識。本研究以APTMS修飾至氧化鋁晶片可有效固定化抗體,使其具有高靈敏及高度選擇性,有助於開發高靈敏及高選擇性之生物感測元件以提供一快速疾病檢測平台。

Field-effect transistors (FET) biosensor have recently drawn tremendous attention to become a promising biosensor because of their ultrasensitivity, selectivity, and label-free capabilities. This study aimed for both optimization and stability modifying conditions of alumina chip in the extended gate field effect transistor (EG-FET). It can use the gas phase and liquid phase to modify amine group (-NH2 group) on the alumina chip. The vapor deposition, (3-Aminopropyl)trimethoxysilane (APTMS); the liquid immersion method, 2-aminoethylphosphonic acid (AEPA) and Dopamine is formed by self-assembly monolayers, in order to crosslink the biomolecules on the alumina chip. Modification was confirm by using X-ray photoelectron spectroscopy (XPS); fluorescence microscope and scanning electron microscope (SEM). Then immobilized an antibody and fluorescent antigen to confirm the feasibility of biometric systems. In this thesis, the use of APTMS to modify on the alumina chip can efficiently immobilize antibody and contribute to the development of highly sensitive and highly selective biological sensing element to provide a platform for rapid disease detection.