標題: 使用RESTful雲端服務建置無線感測網路資料平台

關鍵字: 無線感測網路;表述性狀態傳輸;物件式資料庫;網際服務;Wirless Sensor Network;Representational State Transfer;Object Oriented DataBase;Web Service

摘要: 隨著資通訊技術的發展,土木工程也逐漸朝向利用微機電系統整合通訊技術,發展出無線感測系統,來確保結構物因為材料老化或其他外力所造成的損害狀況,而此方式已經普遍實現在大型結構物上面,形成各個獨立的監控系統。因無線感測網路的快速發展,讓無線感測網路從原本只屬於特定網路協定的區域網路,發展成能夠讓不同網路彼此相連的物聯網。因此本研究提出一個基於雲端服務下的感測資料平台,實做出物連網(IoT)的技術發展藍圖中的第四階段,即WoT(Web of Thing)。以Django建立後端伺服器,將資料以物件導向的方式整理(Object-relational Mapping ),感測端節點藉由表述性狀態傳輸(REST)與後端的伺服器聯繫,由此架構建立網際服務(Web Service),實現整合各感測網路或跨系統延伸開發的可能。

With the development of Information and Communication Technology, structures have gradually evolves to integrate Communication Technology with micro-electro-mechanical systems and wireless sensing system was also developed to detect the damage situation of structures owing to material aging or other external forces. The existing approaches have already been widely implemented in large structures to form each separate and independent surveillance system. The rapid development of wireless sensor network allowed itself, which originally belongs to LAN with specific Network protocol, to expand to Internet of Things (IoT) that connects different network. Therefore, this study proposed a platform for sensing data based on Cloud Services and implemented the 4th stage of IoT technology development blueprint, named WoT (Web of Thing). Using Django to establish back-end server, Object-relational Mapping data could communicate with back-end server via Representational State Transfer (REST) in sensing end node. With this architecture, Web Service could be established to implement the possibilities and potentials of integrating each sensing network or cross-system extension development.