標題: TFT-LCD CELL廠內異常品質管制系統之建置-以A公司為例

關鍵字: 異常品質管理;專案系統;系統化流程;Abnormal Quality Management;Project System;Systematic process

摘要: 在企業管理各相關學說發展愈趨成熟之趨勢下,各企業管理者皆已深知品質管理對於企業發展之重要性,並已於企業中紛紛導入品質管理的相關制度及訓練課程。在預先規劃相關流程及預防對策之實施下,企業雖確實能夠降低品質成本之支出及品質異常之發生,但對於異常品質管控之即時處理因應,卻是目前在相關文獻上及產業實務上較容易被忽視之要點;本研究即以TFT-LCD面板製造廠A廠為研究實例,該廠經常發生品質異常,但針對異常品資訊傳遞僅使用公司NOTES系統信件往返聯繫各相關單位,造成各處置單位遺漏資訊等情況。本研究為TFT-LCD面板製造廠A廠建置異常品質管控流程管理系統,除使其品質異常情形及建議處理方式可即時經由透明化之共同平台進行紀錄及資訊傳遞,透由此系統亦可確保各相關單位能夠在第一時間內即時獲知異常情形,並以最佳處理方式即時因應,以減少後段製程之良率衝擊與客訴比率,而對於類似品質異常管控之追朔、或是即時防堵因應對策之研擬,亦可透過此電子化系統獲得最具參考價值之即時資訊。

In the tread of the mature development for the related theory about business management, managers have already experienced for the business development how important quality management is and they also establish related regulations and training courses. Although to plan related process flow and preventing strategy in advance what is discussed frequently in the literature can reduce the cost related to the abnormal quality, the immediate response and handling for the situation with abnormal quality are always ignored in the literature. This research take TFT-LCD manufacturer company A as a real case to study. The situation with abnormal quality sometimes occurred in TFT-LCD manufacturer company A, and the related information was transferred by mail what made the duty department always miss the important information in the process. In this research, we recommend and help company A to build a Factory Abnormal Quality Control system to control and record the related information and the way how to handle the situation with abnormal quality. Through the establishment of the system, we make sure the related duty department can get the immediate information and propose the best solution to handle the abnormal situation, and furthermore we can also trace the abnormal handling progress and check if there is any relevant or similar abnormal case on the system.