標題: 台灣隱形眼鏡產業之關鍵成功因素

關鍵字: 隱形眼鏡;關鍵成功因素;contact lens;key success factor

摘要: 由於隱形眼鏡材質不斷發展所帶來的舒適、方便及兼顧美觀等原因,提供了隱形眼鏡市場相當大的成長動能。本硏究首先探討隱形眼鏡產業的現況發展,再談及個案公司的關鍵成功因素與競爭優勢,並剖析個案公司在全球隱形眼鏡市場的機會與發展。新興市場的崛起及多功能鏡片的發展,未來的產業前景仍持續看好,隨著經驗的累積,台灣隱形眼鏡廠商已擁有與國際大廠相抗衡的能力,期許在不久的將來,台灣隱形眼鏡廠商將台灣隱形眼鏡品牌推進全球市場,讓全世界看見台灣。

Development of contact lens material have come a long way which bring about comfort, convenience and beauty to users. All these features have steadily fuel the growing contact lens market. Foremost in the study was looking into the present status of the contact lens industry development. Next looking into the key success factors and competitive advantage of the case, follow by analysis opportunities and development of the case in the global market for contact lenses.   With the rise of the emerging markets and the multi feature lens, the industry look forward for a bullish trend in the future. With the accumulation of experience, Taiwan contact lens manufacturers have equip with the ability to compete in the international arena. We expect Taiwan’s contact lens manufacturers establish Taiwan’s brand into the global market letting the world see Taiwan is a player to be reckon with.